Find better matches with our advanced matching system

—% Match
—% Enemy

adrin2792

22 M Ernākulam, India

My Details

Last Online
Nov 22, 2010
Orientation
Straight
Ethnicity
Indian
Height
5′ 9″ (1.75m)
Body Type
Average
Diet
Smokes
No
Drinks
Not at all
Drugs
Never
Religion
Christianity
Sign
Cancer
Education
Working on university
Job
Income
Relationship Status
Single
Relationship Type
Offspring
Pets
Speaks
English

Similar Users

My self-summary
my self adrin
loves friendship
always searching for new friends
I’m really good at
making friends
I’m looking for
  • Girls who like guys
  • Ages 18–22
  • Near me
  • For new friends, long-term dating, short-term dating, casual sex
You should message me if
1
MAHATMA GANDHI UNIVERSITY
TIME TABLE FOR UG PROGRAMMES UNDER CBCSS
FIRST SEMESTER - NOVEMBER 2010
TIME: 9:30 AM to12:30PM on all Days
Day & Date Subject
COMMON COURSES
English
Friday
19.11.2010 Communication Skills in English
(Common for all UG Programmes under CBCSS Except B. A. English (Triple main))
Monday
22.11.2010
Reading Literature in English
(Common for all Model I B.A.&B.Sc. Programmes under CBCSS & B. A. English -
Literature &Communication Studies (Double Main))
Tuesday
23.11.2010
Additional Language (For Model I & Model II Programmes)
Malayalam - Katha, Novel (For Model I B. A/B.Sc. Programmes)
Malayalam - Kathayum Kavithayum ( For Model I B. Com.)
Malayalam - Katha, Kavitha, Nadakam (For Model II B.A.)
Malayalam - Katha Kavitha (For Model II B. Sc.)
Malayalam - Katha Kavitha, Nadakam (For Model II B. Com.)
Hindi - Prose and One Act Play (For Model I B. A/B.Sc. Programmes) (2009 Admn.)
Hindi - Prose and One Act Play (For Model I B. A/B.Sc. Programmes) (2010 Admn.)
Hindi - Prose and Applied Hindi (For Model I B.Com.)
Hindi - Drama & Communicative Hindi (For Model II B. A)
Hindi - Poetry & Communicative Hindi (For Model II B.Sc.)
Hindi - Prose and Communicative Hindi (For Model II B.Com.)
Tamil - History of Tamil Literature (For Model I B. A. /B. Sc./B.Com.)
Tamil - Contemporary Tamil (For Model II B. A. /B. Sc. / B.Com.)
Syriac-Poetry, Grammar& History of Syriac Language& Literature (For Model I B.A./B.Sc.)
Syriac - Poetry, Grammar& History of Syriac Language &Literature (For Model I B.Com.)
Syriac - Poetry, Grammar& History of Syriac Language & Literature
(For Model II B. A./B. Sc./B. Com.)
German - Grammar & Translation (For Model I B. A. /B. Sc.)
German - Introductory German for Business People (For Model I B.Com)
German - Basic Grammar & Translation (For Model II B. A. /B. Sc./B.Com.)
French - French Language and Communicative Skills (For Model I B. A. /B. Sc.)
French - French for Business Communication (For Model I B.Com.)
French - Communicative Skills in French (For Model II B. A.)
French - Communicative Skills in French (For Model II B. Sc.)
French - French for Business Communication (For Model II B.Com.)
Arabic - Literary Appreciation (For Model I B. A. /B. Sc.)
Arabic - Commercial Arabic and Translation (For Model I & Model II B.Com.)
Arabic - Literary Appreciation (For Model II B. A. /B. Sc.)
Sanskrit - Literature in Sanskrit language -Poetry, Drama& Alankara
(For Model I B. A. /B. Sc.)
Sanskrit -Literature in Sanskrit language-Poetry & Grammar
(For Model II B. A./B.Sc./B.Com.)
2
CORE, COMPLIMENTARY & VOCATIONAL COURSES
MODEL I PROGRAMMES
B. A. ARABIC
Thursday
25.11.2010 Applied syntax and morphology
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary I - Modern Arab World
Monday
29.11.2010 Complementary II - Document Translation
B. A. ENGLISH
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology of Humanities and Literature
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - 1. Politics- An Introduction to Political Science
2. Sociology- An Introduction to Sociology
3.Psychology - Basic Psychological Processes
(Common with core course of B. A. Psychology)
4.History - Historical Roots of Modern World
B. A. HINDI
Thursday
25.11.2010 A General Perspective of the stream and its methodology (Development of Hindi Language)
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Journalism
Monday
29.11.2010 Complementary Course - Functional Hindi and Technical Terminology
B. A. MALAYALAM
Thursday
25.11.2010 Kavitha samkramam
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Folklore Padanam
Monday
29.11.2010 Complementary Course - Nadakavum Cenimayum
B. A. SANSKRIT (General)
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology of Sanskrit General
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Linguistics Part I up to Phonology
Monday
29.11.2010 Complementary Course - Nyaya Tharkasangraha
B. A. SANSKRIT (Special) Nyaya
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology of Sanskrit Darsana
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Vedanta -Vedantasara
Monday
29.11.2010 Complementary Course -History of Ancient Indian Logic
B. A. SANSKRIT (Special) Sahithya
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology of Sanskrit Sahithya
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Vyakarana
Monday
29.11.2010 Complementary Course - Poetry and Grammar
3
B. A. SANSKRIT (Special) Vedanta
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology of Sanskrit Vedanta
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Nyaya -Fundamentals of Nyaya Philosophy
Monday
29.11.2010 Complementary Course - History of Vedanta
B. A. SANSKRIT (Special) Vyakarana
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology of Sanskrit Vyakarana
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Sahithya - Alankara,Vrtta
Monday
29.11.2010 Complementary Course - Fundamentals of Linguistics
B. A. FRENCH
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology and Perspectives of Humanities with Relation to French Language
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Introduction to Phonetics and Conversational English
B. A. TAMIL
Thursday
25.11.2010 Modern Literature Prose
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Ithazhial
B. A. ECONOMICS
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology of Social Sciences with Special Reference to Economics
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Courses -
1. History - Historical Roots of Modern World
2.History - Social Formations in Pre-modern India
3.History - Economic History of Modern India
4.Politics - An Introduction to Political Science
5. Sociology - An Introduction to Sociology
6.Mathematics - Graphing Functions, Equations and Linear Algebra
7.Statistics - Statistical Tools
8.Economics - Essentials of Managerial Economics
B. A. HISTORY
Thursday
25.11.2010
Methodology and Perspectives of Social Science
(Common for B. A. History, B. A. Political Science and B. A. Sociology)
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - Economics -1. General Economic Principles OR
2. Basic Economic Studies
B. A. POLITICAL SCIENCE
Thursday
25.11.2010
Methodology and Perspectives of Social Science
(Common for B. A. History, B. A. Political Science and B. A. Sociology)
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - History -1. Historical Roots of Modern World
2. Social Formations in Pre-modern India
B. A. PSYCHOLOGY
Thursday
25.11.2010 Complementary Course - Physiological Psychology
Friday
26.11.2010 Core course - Basic Psychological Processes
B. A. SOCIOLOGY
4
Thursday
25.11.2010
Methodology and Perspectives of Social Sciences
(Common for B. A. History, B. A. Political Science and B. A. Sociology)
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - 1.Economics - General Economic Principles
2.History - Historical Roots of the Modern World
3.Statistics - Basic Statistics (only for B. A. Sociology)
B. A. ISLAMIC HISTORY
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology and Perspectives of Social Sciences
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Politics - An Introduction to Political Science
B. A. PHILOSOPHY
Thursday
25.11.2010 Introduction to Philosophical methods
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - 1. Western Aesthetics
2.Sociology - An Introduction to Sociology
B. A. MUSIC
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - 1. Musicology (For Veena,Vocal, Violin)
2.Basic Principles of Thala (For Mridangam)
B.A Bharathanatyam
Thursday
25.11.2010
Core course - Introduction To Dance Studies
(Common for B.A Bharathanatyam & B.A Mohiniyattom)
B.A Mohiniyattom
Thursday
25.11.2010
Core course - Introduction To Dance Studies
(Common for B.A Bharathanatyam & B.A Mohiniyattom)
B.A Kadhakali - Vesham
Thursday
25.11.2010 Core course - Origin Of Kathakali
B.A Kadhakali - Sangetham
Thursday
25.11.2010 Core course - Basics Of Kathakali Music
B.A Kadhakali - Chenda
Thursday
25.11.2010 Core course - Basics Of Chenda
B.A Kadhakali - Maddalam
Thursday
25.11.2010 Core course - Playing Maddalam Methods
FACULTY OF SCIENCE
B. Sc. BOTANY
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology and Perspectives of Science & An Introduction to the World of Plant Diversity
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course 1.Chemistry-Basic theoretical and Analytical Chemistry (Common
for Physical Sciences, Life Sciences, Geology & Family and Community science) OR
2. Biochemistry - Elementary Biochemistry
(Common for All Programmes having Biochemistry as Complementary Course)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Zoology - Animal Diversity - Non-Chordata
(Common for B.Sc. Botany and Programs Like B.Sc. Family and Community science and
Biological Techniques and Specimen Preparation)
5
B. Sc. CHEMISTRY
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology of Chemistry as a Discipline of Science
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course 1. -Physics - Properties of matter, Mechanics and Particle Physics
(Common for B.Sc. Chemistry and Geology )
Monday
29.11.2010 Complementary Course 2. - Mathematics - Differential Calculus and Trigonometry
(Common for B.Sc. Chemistry, Physics, Petrochemicals and Geology)
B. Sc. FAMILY AND COMMUNITY SCIENCE
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology of Home Science and Applied Food Science
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Chemistry-Basic theoretical and Analytical Chemistry
(Common for Physical Sciences, Life Sciences, Geology & Family and Community science)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Zoology - Animal Diversity - Non-Chordata
(Common for B.Sc. Botany and Programs like B.Sc. Family and Community science and
B.Sc. Biological Techniques and Specimen Preparation)
B.Sc GEOLOGY
Thursday
25.11.2010 Core I - Geology - Perspectives and Methodology in Earth Sciences
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course -1. Physics - Properties of Matter, Mechanics and Particle Physics
(Common for B.Sc. Geology & Chemistry) OR
2. Chemistry - Basic, Theoretical and Analytical Chemistry
(Common for Physical Sciences, Life Sciences, Geology &Family and Community Science)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Mathematics - Differential Calculus and Trigonometry
(Common for Physics, Chemistry, Petrochemicals and Geology)
B.Sc. MATHEMATICS
Thursday
25.11.2010 Core Course - Foundation of Mathematics
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course (Optional)- Statistics - Basic Statistics
(Common for B.Sc. Maths, Physics,& Computer Applications)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Physics - Properties of Matter, Mechanics and Fourier Analysis
(Common for B.Sc. Maths & Statistics Model I)
Tuesday
30.11.2010
Complementary Course (Optional)- Computer Science - Computer Fundamentals and Office
Automation (Common for B. Sc. Programmes Petrochemicals, Mathematics, Statistics etc.)
B. Sc. PHYSICS
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology in Physics
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course -1. Statistics - Basic Statistics
(Common for B.Sc. Maths, Physics,& Computer Applications)
OR
2.Chemistry - Basic, Theoretical and Analytical Chemistry
(Common for Physical Sciences Life Sciences Geology & Family and Community science)
. OR
3.Electronics - Basic Electronics
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Mathematics - Differential Calculus and Trigonometry
(Common for Physics, Chemistry, Petrochemicals and Geology)
6
B. Sc. STATISTICS
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology and Perspectives of Sciences
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Mathematics - Differential Calculus, Logic & Boolean Algebra
(Only for B.Sc. Statistics)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Physics - Properties of Matter, Mechanics and Fourier Analysis
(Common for B.Sc. Maths & Statistics Model I)
Tuesday
30.11.2010
Complementary Course - Computer Science - Computer Fundamentals and Office
Automation (Common for B. Sc. Programmes Petrochemicals, Mathematics, Statistics, and
Zoology & Industrial Microbiology)
B. Sc. ZOOLOGY
Thursday
25.11.2010 General Methodology and Perspectives in Science
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course -1.Chemistry - Basic, Theoretical and Analytical Chemistry
(Common for Physical Sciences Life Sciences Geology & Family and Community science) OR
2.Biochemisry - Elementary Biochemistry
(Common for All Programmes having Biochemistry as Complimentary Course)
Monday
29.11.2010 Complementary Course - Botany - Cryptogams, Gymnosperms and Plant Pathology
B.Com.
Thursday
25.11.2010 Core I - Business Statistics
Friday
26.11.2010 Core II - Modern Banking
Monday
29.11.2010 Core III - Business Regulatory Frame Work
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Common Core I - Perspectives and Methodology of Business Studies
MODEL II PROGRAMMES
B. A. ARABIC
Thursday
25.11.2010 Applied syntax and Morphology (Common with B. A. Arabic Model I)
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary I - Modern Arab World (Common with B. A. Arabic Model I)
Monday
29.11.2010 Vocational I - Document Translation (Common with B. A. Arabic Model I)
B.A. ENGLISH
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology of Humanities and Literature (Common with B.A. English Model I)
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - English for Business Communication I
( For Vocational Subjects Administrative Assistant and Active English)
Complementary Course - English for Copy Editing I
( For Vocational Subject Copy Editor)
Complementary Course - Constitutional Law
(For Vocational Subject Journalism)
Complementary Course - Education in India ( For Vocational Subjects Teacher of English in
Lower Classes and Tutor in Conversational English)
7
Monday
29.11.2010
Vocational Course - Information Technology and Computer Applications
(For Vocational Subjects Administrative Assistant and Copy Editor)
Vocational Course - Introduction to Mass Communication
( For Vocational Subject Journalism)
Vocational Course - School Organization (For Vocational Subjects Teacher of English in
Lower Classes and Tutor in Conversational English)
Vocational Course - English for Business Transaction
(For Vocational Subject Active English)
B. A. HINDI
Thursday
25.11.2010
A General Perspective of the stream and its methodology (Development of Hindi Language)
(Common With Model I )
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Computer Theory
Monday
29.11.2010
Vocational Course -
1.Mass Communication (For Vocational Subject Journalism)
2.Various disciplines of Functional Hindi (For Vocational Subject Functional Hindi)
B. A. MALAYALAM
Thursday
25.11.2010 Kavitha samkramam (Common with model I)
Friday
26.11.2010
Upanyasa Rachana (For Vocational Subject Copy Editing)
Parasyavum Madhyamangalum (For Vocational Subject Copy Writing)
Monday
29.11.2010
Vakyapariseelanam (For Vocational Subject Copy Editing)
Parasyavum Management Thathvangalum (For Vocational Subject Copy Writing)
B. A. ECONOMICS
Thursday
25.11.2010
Methodology of Social Sciences with Special Reference to Economics
(Common with model I)
Friday
26.11.2010 Principles of Micro Economics
Monday
29.11.2010 Complementary Course - Introduction to Computers
B. A. HISTORY
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology and Perspectives of Social Science (Common with Model I)
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - Economics -General Economic Principles
(Common with Model I)
Monday
29.11.2010
Vocational Course- 1. History of Printing in India
2. Basics of Archeology
3. Environmental History
B. A. POLITICAL SCIENCE
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology and Perspectives of Social Science (Common with Model I)
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Foundations of Public Relations
Monday
29.11.2010 Vocational Course - Introduction to Mass Communication
8
B. Sc. BOTANY
Thursday
25.11.2010
Methodology and Perspectives of Science & Introduction to the World of Plant Diversity
(Common with model I)
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - 1. Biochemistry - Elementary Biochemistry
(Common for All Programmes having Biochemistry as Complimentary Course) OR
2. Zoology - Animal Diversity - Non-Chordata
(Only For Model II Botany) OR
3. Chemistry - Basic theoretical and Analytical Chemistry
. (Common with Model I)
Monday
29.11.2010
Vocational Course I
Environmental Biology Part I
Microbial World Part I
Fundamentals of Horticulture
General Microbiology
Tuesday
30.11.2010
Vocational Course II
Environmental Biology Part II
Microbial World Part II
Plant Propagation
Applied Microbiology
B. Sc. CHEMISTRY
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology of Chemistry as Discipline of Science (Common with Model I)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Mathematics- Differential Calculus and Trigonometry
(Common with Model I B.Sc. Chemistry)
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Vocational Course - Industrial Aspects of Inorganic and Organic chemistry
B.Sc MATHEMATICS
Thursday
25.11.2010 Core Course - Foundation of Mathematics (Common with Model I)
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - 1.Operation Research-Linear Programming OR
2.Statistics
(Only for Model II Programmes)
Monday
29.11.2010 Vocational Subject - Computer Science - Computer Fundamentals
B. Sc. PHYSICS
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology in Physics (Common with model I)
Friday
26.11.2010
Vocational Course I
Principles of Electronic Components (For Applied Electronics)
Computer Fundamentals (For Computer Applications)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course- Mathematics - Differential Calculus and Trigonometry
(Common with Model I B.Sc. Physics)
Tuesday
30.11.2010
Vocational Course II
Electronic Applications (For Applied Electronics)
Operating system and Computer Networks (For Computer Applications)
B. Sc. ZOOLOGY
9
Thursday
25.11.2010 General Methodology and Perspectives in Science (Common with Model I)
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course -1. Biochemistry - Elementary Biochemistry
(Common for All Programmes having Biochemistry as Complimentary Course)
2. Botany - Plant Diversity and Plant Pathology
3. Chemistry - Basic Theoretical and Analytical Chemistry
(Common with Model I)
Monday
29.11.2010
Vocational Course I
Principles and Methods in Aquaculture (For voc. Subject Aquaculture)
General Microbiology
(For voc. Subjects Food Microbiology & Medical Microbiology)
Tuesday
30.11.2010
Vocational Course II
Hatchery and Culture Techniques (For voc. Subject Aquaculture)
Bioinstrumentation
(For voc. Subjects Food Microbiology & Medical Microbiology)
B.Com.
Thursday
25.11.2010 Core I - Business Statistics (Common for all B.Com Degree Programmes)
Friday
26.11.2010 Core II - Modern Banking (Common for all B.Com Degree Programmes)
Monday
29.11.2010
Core III - Business Regulatory Frame Work
(Common for all B.Com Degree Programmes)
Tuesday
30.11.2010
Common Core I - Perspectives and Methodology of Business Studies
(Common for all B.Com Degree Programmes)
PROGRAMS OTHER THAN MODEL I AND MODEL II
B.A. ENGLISH - LITERATURE AND COMMUNICATION STUDEIS
Thursday
25.11.2010
Methodology of Humanities and Literature
(Common with B.A. English Model I)
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course- Sociology - An Introduction to Sociology (Common with Model I)
Monday
29.11.2010 Grammar and Conversational Skills
B.A. ENGLISH - LITERATURE , COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM ( 3 Main)
Tuesday
23.11.2010 History of English Literature till Romantic Period
Thursday
25.11.2010
Methodology of Humanities and Literature
(Common with B.A. English - Language and Literature (Model I))
Friday
26.11.2010 Reading and Comprehension
Monday
29.11.2010 Introduction to Journalism and Print Media
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Public Relations
B. A. Archaeology & Museology
Thursday
25.11.2010
Methodology and Perspectives of Social Science
(Common with Model I B.A. History)
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course -Introduction to Sociology (Common with Model I)
10
Monday
29.11.2010 Basics of Archaeology
Tuesday
30.11.2010 History of Art and Architecture in India
B. A. MULTIMEDIA / B. A. ANIMATION AND GRAPHIC DESIGN
Thursday
25.11.2010 English I - Creative Writing
Friday
26.11.2010 Art and Visual Perception I
Monday
29.11.2010 Computer Fundamentals
B. S. W.
Thursday
25.11.2010 Introduction to Social Work Education
Friday
26.11.2010 Basic Economic Concepts For Social Work
Monday
29.11.2010 Sociological Principles and Social Problems
BTS
Thursday
25.11.2010 Core I - Fundamentals of Tourism
Friday
26.11.2010 Core II - Tourism - Principles and Practices
Monday
29.11.2010 Core III - Statistics for Tourism Business
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Common Core I - Economics and Banking for Tourism Managers
B. F. T.
Thursday
25.11.2010 Textile Science (Allied course I)
Friday
26.11.2010 Introduction to Fashion Business (Allied course II)
B.Sc. BIOTECHNOLOGY
Thursday
25.11.2010 Core I - Basic Life Science
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - Bio Chemistry - Elementary Biochemistry
(Common for All Programmes having Biochemistry as Complimentary Course)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course -Microbiology - Fundamentals of Microbiology I
(Common for B. Sc. Biotechnology & Biochemistry)
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Core II - Elementary Chemistry
B. Sc. BIOTECHNOLOGY AND BOTANY (Double Main)
Tuesday
23.11.2010 Operating Systems and office automation
Thursday
25.11.2010
Methodology and Perspectives of Science & Introduction to the World of Plant Diversity
(Common with Model I)
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - Bio Chemistry - Elementary Biochemistry
(Common for All Programmes having Biochemistry as Complementary Course)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Zoology - Animal Diversity - Non-Chordata
(Common with B.Sc. Botany Model I)
11
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Molecular Biology and Methods in Molecular Biology
B. Sc. BIOINFORMATICS
Thursday
25.11.2010 Introduction to Information Technology
Friday
26.11.2010 Biomathematics I
Monday
29.11.2010 Introduction to Life Sciences
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Fundamentals of Genetics
B. Sc. CLINICAL NUTRITION AND DIETETICS
Tuesday
23.11.2010 Human Anatomy and Physiology I
Thursday
25.11.2010 Basic Nutrition and Dietetics
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Chemistry - Basic theoretical and Analytical Chemistry
(Common for Physical Sciences, Life Sciences, Geology & Family and Community science)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Zoology - Animal Diversity - Non-Chordata
(common with B.Sc. Botany Model I)
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Information Technology and IT Tools
B.Sc. MICROBIOLOGY
Thursday
25.11.2010 Fundamentals of Microbiology
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - Bio Chemistry - Elementary Biochemistry
(Common for All Programmes having Biochemistry as Complementary Course)
Monday
29.11.2010 Microbial Metabolism and Microbial Genetics
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Complementary Course - Biotechnology (Common with B. Sc. Biochemistry)
B. Sc. FOOD SCIENCE AND QUALITY CONTROL
Tuesday
23.11.2010 Methodology in the Discipline of Food Science
Thursday
25.11.2010 Basic Nutrition
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - Chemistry-Basic theoretical and Analytical Chemistry
(Common for Physical Sciences, Life Sciences, Geology & Family and Community science)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course – 1. Zoology - Animal Diversity - Non-Chordata
(Common with B.Sc. Botany Model I) OR
2. Mathematics - Differential Calculus and Trigonometry
(Common with B.Sc.Physics, Chemistry, Petrochemicals and Geology)
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Food Chemistry
B.Sc. INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY & ZOOLOGY
Tuesday
23.11.2010 Fundamentals of Microbiology
Thursday
25.11.2010
General Methodology and Perspectives in Science
(Common with Model I B.Sc. Zoology)
12
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - Bio Chemistry - Elementary Biochemistry
(Common for All Programmes having Biochemistry as Complementary Course)
Monday
29.11.2010 Biostatistics and Instrumentation
Tuesday
30.11.2010
Complementary Course - Computer Science - Computer Fundamentals and Office
Automation
(Common for B. Sc. Petrochemicals, Mathematics, Statistics Etc.)
B. Sc. BIOLOGICAL TECHNIQUES AND SPECIMEN PREPARATION
Tuesday
23.11.2010 Preparation of Biological Specimens - Plants
Thursday
25.11.2010
General Methodology and Perspectives in Science
(Common with Model I B.Sc. Zoology)
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - Bio Chemistry - Elementary Biochemistry
(Common for All Programmes having Biochemistry as Complementary Course)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Zoology - Animal Diversity - Non-Chordata
(Common with B. Sc. Botany Model I)
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Preparation of Biological Specimens - Animals
B. Sc. AQUACULTURE / B. Sc. INDUSTRIAL FISH & FISHERIES
Tuesday
23.11.2010 Biology of Fishes
Thursday
25.11.2010 Principles and Methods in Aquaculture
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - Bio Chemistry - Elementary Biochemistry
(Common for All Programmes having Biochemistry as Complementary Course)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Zoology - Animal Diversity - Non-Chordata
(Common with B.Sc. Botany Model I)
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Fresh Water Aquaculture
B. Sc. GEOLOGY AND WATER MANAGEMENT
Tuesday
23.11.2010 General Meteorology
Thursday
25.11.2010
Core I - Geology - Perspectives and Methodology in Earth Sciences
(Common with B. Sc. Geology)
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Chemistry-Basic theoretical and Analytical Chemistry
(Common for Physical Sciences, Life Sciences, Geology & Family and Community science)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Mathematics - Differential Calculus and Trigonometry
(Common for Physics, Chemistry, Petrochemicals and Geology)
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Ground Water Hydrology
B. Sc. PETROCHEMICALS
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology of Chemistry as Discipline of Science (Common with Model I B.Sc.Chemistry)
Friday
26.11.2010 Origin and Recovery of Crude Oil
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Mathematics - Differential Calculus and Trigonometry
(Common for B.Sc. Chemistry, Physics, Petro Chemicals and Geology)
Tuesday
30.11.2010
Complementary Course - Computer Science - Computer Fundamentals and Office
Automation (Common for B. Sc. Petrochemicals, Mathematics, Statistics Etc.)
13
B. Sc. CHEMISTRY - ENVIRONMENT AND WATER MANAGEMENT
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology of Chemistry as Discipline of Science (Common with Model I B.Sc.Chemistry)
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course 1. -Physics - Properties of matter, Mechanics and Particle Physics
(Common for B.Sc. Chemistry and Geology )
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Mathematics - Differential Calculus and Trigonometry
(Common with B.Sc. Chemistry, Physics, Petrochemicals and Geology)
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Basic Concepts of Environmental Science
B. Sc. PHYSICS - ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE
Tuesday
23.11.2010 Principles of Electronics
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology in Physics (Common with Model I)
Friday
26.11.2010 Power Electronics and Communication Engineering
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Mathematics - Differential Calculus and Trigonometry (Common
with B.Sc. Chemistry, Physics, Petrochemicals and Geology)
Tuesday
30.11.2010
Complementary Course - Computer Application - Computer Fundamentals
(For EEM Only)
B. Sc. PHYSICS - INSTRUMENTATION
Tuesday
23.11.2010 Instrument Mechanism
Thursday
25.11.2010 Methodology in Physics (Common with Model I)
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - Electronics - Basic Electronics (Common with Model I B.Sc.
Physics)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Mathematics - Differential Calculus and Trigonometry (Common
with B.Sc. Chemistry, Physics, Petrochemicals and Geology)
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Mechanical Measurements
B. Sc. COMPUTER SCIENCE
Thursday
25.11.2010 Basic Electronics and Computer Fundamentals
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Mathematics - Vector analysis , Differential Equation, Fourier
Series and Integral Transform (Common for B. Sc. Electronics & Computer Science)
Monday
29.11.2010
Programming in C (2009 Admission)
Methodology of Programming and Programming in C (2010 Admission)
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Digital Electronics
B. Sc. COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (Triple Main)
Thursday
25.11.2010 Core Course - Foundation of Mathematics (Common with Model I B.Sc. Maths)
Friday
26.11.2010
Basic Statistics ( Common With Complementary Course - Basic Statistics for B. Sc.
Mathematics)
Monday
29.11.2010 Programming In C
14
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Fundamentals of Digital Systems
B. C. A.
Thursday
25.11.2010 Introduction to Computers
Friday
26.11.2010
Complimentary Course - Mathematics-Matrices, Calculus and Laplace Transforms (Only for
B.C.A.)
Monday
29.11.2010
Problem Solving and Programming in C (2009 Admission)
Methodology of Programming and Programming in C (2010 Admission)
(Common for B.Sc. Computer Science and B.C.A.)
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Complimentary Course - Basic Statistics (Only for B.C.A.)
B. Sc. ELECTRONICS
Thursday
25.11.2010 Basic Electronics and Electrical Technology
Friday
26.11.2010 Complementary Course - Mathematics -Vector analysis , Differential Equation, Fourier
Series and Integral Transform (Common for B. Sc. Electronics & Computer Science)
Monday
29.11.2010 Complementary Course - Solid State Physics (Only for B. Sc. Electronics)
Tuesday
30.11.2010
Digital Electronics
(Common for B.Sc. Electronics and B.Sc. Computer Maintenance and Electronics)
B. Sc. COMPUTER MAINTENANCE AND ELECTRONICS
Thursday
25.11.2010 Basic Electronics
Friday
26.11.2010
Complementary Course - Computer Science - C Programming Basics
(only for this Programme)
Monday
29.11.2010
Complementary Course - Mathematics - Differential Calculus and Trigonometry
(Common for Physics, Chemistry, Petrochemicals and Geology)
Tuesday
30.11.2010
Digital Electronics
(Common for B.Sc. Electronics and B.Sc. Computer Maintenance and Electronics)
B.Sc. IT
Thursday
25.11.2010 Introduction to Programming in C
Friday
26.11.2010 Introduction to Computer Fundamentals
Monday
29.11.2010 Complementary Course - Mathematics ( Only for B.Sc. IT)
B. B. A.
Tuesday
23.11.2010 Historical Perspectives of Management (Common for B.B.A & B.B.M.)
Thursday
25.11.2010 Global Business Environment (Common for B.B.A & B.B.M.)
Friday
26.11.2010 Fundamentals of Business Mathematics
Monday
29.11.2010 Fundamentals of Business Statistics
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Business Accounting
15
B. B. M.
Tuesday
23.11.2010 Historical Perspectives of Management (Common for B.B.A & B.B.M.)
Thursday
25.11.2010 Global Business Environment (Common for B.B.A & B.B.M.)
Friday
26.11.2010 Business Mathematics
Monday
29.11.2010 Business Statistics
Tuesday
30.11.2010 Fundamentals of Financial Accounting
B.Com (U G C Sponsored Programmes)
Tuesday
23.11.2010
Complementary Course - Enterprise Resource Planning ( For B.Com Computer Applications
- Vocational UGC Sponsored)
Complementary Course - Fundamentals of Typewriting (for B.Com (OM & SP) Vocational
UGC Sponsored)
Complementary Course - Environmental Studies (Common for B.Com Travel and Tourism -
Vocational UGC Sponsored and B.Com Taxation - Vocational UGC Sponsored)
Thursday
25.11.2010 Core I - Business Statistics ( Common for all B.Com Degree Programmes)
Friday
26.11.2010 Core II - Modern Banking ( Common for all B.Com Degree Programmes)
Monday
29.11.2010 Core III - Business Regulatory Frame Work ( Common for all B.Com Degree Programmes)
Tuesday
30.11.2010
Common Core I - Perspectives and Methodology of Business Studies
(Common for all B.Com Degree Programmes)
Sd/-
Controller of Examinations
P.D.Hills
02.11.2010
To
1. Principals of Colleges/Directors concerned
2. PRO( for a press release)/Enquiry
3. PS to VC/PVC
4. JR I/DR IV/V/VIII/AR XI/XVIII/XIX/Pool Officer( Exams)
5. PA to CE/CE Section/CT & D Section/Monitoring Cell/CV Cell/CETEX/Front Office
6. EB/Tabulation Sections concerned/AC C/AC D/Exam Tapal/Exam Store
7. University Information Centres /FRIENDS
8. SF/FC
Approved for Issue
Section Officer